FORMER PERSONNEL
Adalynn Brock | Extension Assistant TPDDL-CS (2020-2021) |
Raquel Giron | Student Worker (2021) |
Ciara Lawless | Extension Assistant TPDDL-ARU (2021) |
Amanda Rivera | Student worker (graduated HORT 2021) |
Andrew Durbin | Student worker – ARU (graduated BESC 2021) |
Dominique Peralez | Student worker – ARU (BESC 2019-2021) |
Jaycie Braune | Student worker – ARU (HORT 2018-2020) |
Madison Ellis | Student Worker (BESC 2019-2020) |
Lindsey Farrell | Extension Assistant, TX Stone Fruit Survey Coordinator (2020) Student Worker (graduated BIOL 2019) |
Katherine ‘Kat’ Olive | Student Worker (graduated BESC 2020) |
Victoria ‘Hannah’ Ayala | Extension Assistant, Assistant Diagnostician & Texas First Detector Coordinator (2018-2020) Student Worker (graduated BESC 2018) |
Kendall Grier | Student Worker (graduated BESC 2020) |
Lesly Gonzalez | Student Worker (BESC 2019-2020) |
Shelby ‘Corinne’ Rhodes | Extension Assistant, Assistant Diagnostician & TX Stone Fruit Survey Coordinator (2014-2019) Student Worker (graduated BESC 2014) |
Christina Lanzoni | Student Worker (graduated BESC 2019) |
Taylor Duke | Student Worker (graduated BESC 2019) |
Mandy Little Tabrizi | Extension Assistant & Texas First Detector Coordinator (2016-2019) |
Megan Turner | Student Worker (graduated BESC 2018) |
Michael Giedraitis | Student Worker (graduated BESC 2018) |
Javier Garza | Student Worker (2018) |
LeaNell Dungo | Student Worker (graduated BESC 2018) |
Sophia Murphy | Student Worker (graduated BESC 2017) |
Morgan Everitt | Student Worker (2018) |
Payton Duvall-Freymuller | Extension Assistant (2016-2017) Student Worker (graduated BESC 2016) |
Christian Scully | Extension Assistant (2016-2017) Student Worker (graduated BESC 2015) |
Tracy Hawk | Extension Assistant & Executive Media Officer (2017) Student Worker (graduated BESC 2016) |
Aravind Ravindran | Post-Doc (2016-2017) |
Nick Allinson | Student worker (2016) |
Conan Boyle | Student worker (graduated BESC 2016) |
Ashley Brake | Extension Assistant (2014-2016) Student worker (graduated BESC 2014) |
Amy Cai | Post-Doc (2015-2016) |
Celeste Spivey | Student worker (2016) |
Claire Adkison | Student worker (graduated BESC 2016) |
Joyce Soliz | Business Assistant III (2015-2016) |
Lauren Farris | Extension Assistant (2012-2015) Student Worker (graduated BESC 2012) |
Blake Commer | Extension Assistant (2014-2015) Student Worker (graduated 2014) |
Hailey Edwards | Business Assistant III (2013-2015) |
Jessica Gwinn | Student worker (2014) |
Allison Schimelpfening | Program Assistant (Fall 2014) Student Worker (graduated BESC 2014) |
Molly Giesbrecht | Extension Associate (2012-2014) |
Yanjun ‘Cecilia’ Guo | Student Worker – Masters (Horticulture)-2013 |
Bobbie Dupuis | Technical Secretary (13 years) Retired 2013 |
Matthew Zidek | Extension Assistant (2013) Student Worker (graduated BESC 2012) |
Marissa McCarthy | Student worker (graduated BESC 2013) |
Casey Richards | Student worker (graduated BESC 2012) |
Lauren ‘Nikki’ Lindley | Lab Technician 1 (2010-2011) Student Worker (graduated BESC 2010) |
Steven Roland | Student worker (graduated BESC 2010) |
Roaa Taha | Student worker (2010) |
Eugenia Wagner | Student worker (2009) |
Former Student Interns
Luis Moncayo (Fall 2013)
Masters – Plant Pathology (Graduated 2015)
Zachary Schultzhaus (Summer 2013)
PhD – Plant Pathology
Sonia Yajaira Del Rio (Spring 2013)
PhD – Plant Pathology (Graduated 2013)
Brandon Hassett (Summer 2011)
Masters – Microbiology (Graduated 2012)
Jessica Williams (Summer 2010)
PhD – Plant Pathology (Graduated 2011)
Julie Campbell (2009-2010)